HPE X132 10G SFP+ LC ER Transceiver

HP X132 10G SFP+ LC ER Transceiver (J9153A); HP X132 10G SFP+ LC ER Transceiver: The SFP+ ER transceiver transmits 10Gbps of data up to a 40km distance over single mode fiber cable. Ports: 1 LC 10-GbE port (IEEE 802.3ae Type 10GBASE-ER) Duplex: full only Connectivity: ... viac
Objednávací kód:J9153A
Kód výrobcu:J9153A
Výrobca:HP Enterprise
Záručná lehota: 480 mes.
Dostupnosť: už sa nepredáva
Cena s DPH:Nie je
Pridať do porovnania Pridať do obľúbených

HP X132 10G SFP+ LC ER Transceiver (J9153A)

HP X132 10G SFP+ LC ER Transceiver: The SFP+ ER transceiver transmits 10Gbps of data up to a 40km distance over single mode fiber cable.

Ports:
1 LC 10-GbE port (IEEE 802.3ae Type 10GBASE-ER)
Duplex: full only

Connectivity:
Connector type: LC
Wavelength: 1550 nm

Electrical characteristics:
Power consumption typical: 1.3 W
Power consumption maximum: 1.5 W

Cable type:
Single-mode fiber optic, complying with ITU-T G.652

Maximum distance: 40km

Fiber type: Single Mode

Notes:
Check switch release notes for minimum version of software required to support this transceiver.
Some switches have limits as to how many of this particular transceiver can be installed. See the release notes of the switch software/firmware being used for more details.
This transceiver is supported in 2910al switches with software release W.15.07.0002 or later.

Compatible products:
• HP 2910 al Switch Series
• HP 8200 zl Switch Series
• HP 3500 and 3500 yl Switch Series
• HP 6600 Switch Series
• HP 5400 zl Switch Series